Contact & Staff List

Please contact us for any additional information not contained on our website, or to request permission for usage of any material contained here.
For information regarding NWMUN-Seattle 2018, please contact:

Stephen Rimbakusumo
Secretary-General, Northwest Model United Nations - Seattle 2018

Rohit Chandel
Director-General
dg.seattle@nwmun.org
Tiffany Dao
Chief of Staff
cos.seattle@nwmun.org

Sandra Gans
Assistant SG for Logistics
asgl.seattle@nwmun.org
Elizabeth Duong
Assistant SG for Conference Services
asgcs.seattle@nwmun.org


Mia Saint Clair
Director,
General Assembly Plenary
Terrah Short
Assistant Director,
General Assembly Plenary
Andrea Barraza
Chair,
General Assembly Plenary

Position Vacant
Director,
International Organization for Migration
Priyanjali Maitra
Assistant Director,
International Organization for Migration
Kimiko Boswell
Chair,
International Organization for Migration

Aaron Thao
Director,
Economic and Social Council

Position Vacant
Assistant Director,
Economic and Social Council

Mary Moeller
Director,
Commission for Social Development

Anna Schaeffer
Assistant Director,
Commission for Social Development

Position Vacant
 Director,
Security Council

Andrew Dyadin
Assistant Director,
Security Council

Aidan Killackey
Director,
Reformed Security Council

Kendall Vargas
Assistant Director,
Reformed Security Council

Katie McNall
Director,
Conference of the States Parties to the
United Nations Convention against Corruption
Sabrina Suen
Assistant Director,
Conference of the States Parties to the
United Nations Convention against Corruption
Cassidy Curra
Chair,
Conference of the States Parties to the
United Nations Convention against Corruption


Nima Sarrafan
Director of Special Simulations
Jaden Moon
News Director
Position Vacant
Director of Home Government

Scott Jacobsen
Special Adviser,
General Assembly Plenary
Tyler Faminow
Special Adviser,
International Organization for Migration
Position Vacant
Special Adviser,
Economic and Social Council

Position Vacant
Special Adviser,
Commission for Social Development
Maria Jouravleva
 Special Adviser,
Security Council
Reformed Security Council
Position Vacant
Special Adviser,
Conference of the States Parties to the
United Nations Convention against Corruption

Jonathan Ocampo
Office Manager
Benton Liu
Network & Technology Manager

Agnes Chu
Merchandise Manager
Jiani Wang
Reporting & Documentation Manager

Chelsea Mancilla
Conference Service Staffer

Junior Staff Provided By:

Model United Nations Team

Model United Nations Team

Model United Nations Team